Ferry service

FERRY BOAT

«AGIOS PANTELEIMON»

DAILY THE SAME TIME.

-- Departure from Ouranoupolis to Dafni: 09:45

-- Arrival to Dafni about 12:00

-- Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis: 12:10

-- Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 14:15 (bus to Thessaloniki: 14:15)

**On the way it stops to all the monasteries till Dafni.



MOUNT ATHOS LINES-- SPEED BOAT
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLISARRIVAL TO DAFNIDEPARTURE FROM DAFNIARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:4509:2509:3510:15
10:4011:3012:0012:50

**YOU NEED TO MAKE A SEAT RESERVATION



ΑΠΟ ΙΕΡΙΣΣΟ---- ИЗ ИЕРИССО
ΑΠΟ ΙΕΡΙΣΣΟ
ИЗ ИЕРИССОСА
ΑΦ. ΜΕΓ.ΛΑΥΡΑ
ПРИБ. ВЕЛ. ЛАВРА
ΑΠΟ ΜΕΓ. ΛΑΥΡΑ
ИЗ ВЕЛ. ЛАВРЫ
ΑΦ. ΙΕΡΙΣΣΟΣ
ПРИБ. ИЕРИССОС
08:3510:3010:4013:00

**ΕΙΝΑΙ ΑΠΑΡΑΙΤΗΤΗ Η ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗ ΘΕΣΗΣ

** НЕОБХОДИМО ЗАРАНЕЕ ЗАРЕЗЕРВИРОВАТЬ МЕСТА



ΑΓΙΟΡΕΙΤΙΚΕΣ ΓΡΑΜΜΕΣ---- MOUNT ATHOS LINES

ΚΡΑΤΗΣΕΙΣ----RESERVATIONS
TEL.FAX
ΟΥΡΑΝΟΥΠΟΛΗ
OURANOUPOLIS
0030 23770 711490030 23770 71016
ΙΕΡΙΣΣΟΣ
IERISSOS
0030 23770 210410030 23770 21061
ΔΑΦΝΗ
DAFNI
0030 23770 241000030 23770 24148


ΤΟ ΠΡΩΙΝΟ ΚΑΡΑΒΙ---
-- THE EARLY MORNING FERRY BOAT

Boat «ΑΓΙΑ ΑΝΝΑ»

FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 06:30
Arrival to Dafni 08:00
Departure from Dafni to Kafsokalivia 08:05
Arrival to Kafsokalivia 09:20
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Skiti Agias Annas 09:30
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 09:50
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 10:00
Arrival to Dafni 11:10
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas-Kafsokalivia 12:45
Arrival to Kafsokalivia 14:15
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Dafni 14:20
Arrival to Dafni 15:30
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 15:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 17:10
SATURDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 07:00
Arrival to Dafni 08:30
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas 08:35
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 09:50
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 10:00
Arrival to Dafni 11:10
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas 12:15
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 13:10
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas 13:15
Arrival to Dafni 14:15
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 14:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 16:15
SUNDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 10:30
Arrival to Dafni 12:00
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Skiti Agias Annas 12:15
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 13:10
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 13:15
Arrival to Dafni 14:15
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 14:30
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 16:10

FERRY BOAT "AGIA ANNA" TEL: 0030 6947 819 885



SPEED BOAT “ΜΙΚΡA ΑΓΙΑ ΑΝΝΑ”

(YOU NEED TO MAKE A SEAT RESERVATION. TEL: 0030 6995 105 105)

FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY
DEPART. FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIV. TO M.LAVRA< DEPART.FROM M.LAVRA ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:0008:4008:4509:2509:3011:0011:0511:40
11:4512:3012:3513:1513:2014:1014:4515:30
SATURDAY
08:0008:4008:4509:2509:3011:0011:0511:40
11:4512:3012:3513:1513:2014:10*14:15*14:50
 
SUNDAY
DEPART. FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO SKITI
AGIAS ANNAS
DEPARTURE FROM SKITI
AGIAS ANNAS
ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:30 ( only until Skiti Ag. Annas)09:1009:1509:2509:3010:0010:0510:45
 
  ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIV. TO M.LAVRA< DEPART.FROM M.LAVRA ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
11:0011:4011:4512:2512:3013:1013:1514:00

www.microathos.gr

Ο ΧΑΡΤΗΣ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΑΠΟ ΤΟ SITE : www.microathos.gr



ENTRANCE A VEHICLE TO MOUNT ATHOS

ONLY PROFESSIONAL VEHICLES ARE ALLOWED TO MOUNT ATHOS (TRUCKS, VANS).
RESERVATION FOR VEHICLES: 0030 23770 71425.

Ferry service

Ouranoupoli Hotels

Hotel Makedonia

Hotel Makedonia

Hotel Princess

Hotel Princess

Ouranoupoli Restaurants

Kritikos Gallery & Restaurants

Kritikos Restaurant

Transfer

Athos Taxi & Transfer Services

Athos Taxi Transfer Services